Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, ORWELL CLOSE, PEVENSEY, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
BN24 5QW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
9 December 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.2%
Price Change
+£44,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£245,000
+22.2%
Sold on 9 December 2016
Semi-Detached
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,500
+68.6%
Sold on 28 February 2007
Semi-Detached
+£81,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,950
+43.4%
Sold on 15 March 2002
Semi-Detached
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,950
Sold on 14 June 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN24 5QW
← Back to All Properties