Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, HAVERING CLOSE, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO15 4UX
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£242,000
Last Sold Price
11 May 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.9%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£242,000
+16.9%
Sold on 11 May 2022
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£207,000
+31.0%
Sold on 9 November 2018
Semi-Detached
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£158,000
+28.5%
Sold on 10 February 2015
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£123,000
+64.1%
Sold on 19 February 2014
Semi-Detached
+£48,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£74,950
+27.0%
Sold on 17 November 2000
Semi-Detached
+£15,955 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,995
+34.1%
Sold on 6 September 1999
Semi-Detached
+£14,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,000
Sold on 24 November 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO15 4UX
← Back to All Properties