Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, BAMFORD AVENUE, MANCHESTER, ROCHDALE, GREATER MANCHESTER
M24 2GE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£138,000
Last Sold Price
30 August 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.8%
Price Change
-£5,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£138,000
-3.8%
Sold on 30 August 2019
Detached
-£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£143,500
+165.7%
Sold on 25 August 2006
Detached
+£89,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 28 September 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M24 2GE
← Back to All Properties