Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
BIRCH CLOSE, CARLISLE, CARLISLE, CUMBRIA
CA5 6LB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
30 November 2005
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.1%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£325,000
+9.1%
Sold on 30 November 2005
Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£298,000
+58.9%
Sold on 30 June 2004
Detached
+£110,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£187,500
+114.3%
Sold on 24 November 2000
Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,500
Sold on 29 January 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA5 6LB
← Back to All Properties