Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, 4, DORSET ROAD SOUTH, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN40 1NH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£575,000
Last Sold Price
11 September 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+98.3%
Price Change
+£285,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£575,000
+98.3%
Sold on 11 September 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£285,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£290,000
+87.7%
Sold on 17 June 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£135,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£154,500
+81.8%
Sold on 24 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£69,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 8 May 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN40 1NH
← Back to All Properties