Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, WAVERLEY AVENUE, ROTHERHAM, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S66 9DG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
10 March 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.9%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£195,000
+27.9%
Sold on 10 March 2023
Semi-Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£152,500
+22.0%
Sold on 24 May 2021
Semi-Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
-1.6%
Sold on 20 July 2018
Semi-Detached
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£127,000
Sold on 2 August 2017
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S66 9DG
← Back to All Properties