Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, LINGFIELD APARTMENTS, 70, WHALLEY ROAD, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M16 8AH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
28 September 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.2%
Price Change
+£54,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£170,000
+47.2%
Sold on 28 September 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£54,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,500
-8.3%
Sold on 12 February 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,444 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,944
Sold on 7 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M16 8AH
← Back to All Properties