Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
57, ROYAL EXCHANGE, NEWPORT, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO30 2HN
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£162,500
Last Sold Price
31 March 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.7%
Price Change
+£52,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£162,500
+47.7%
Sold on 31 March 2023
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£110,000
+41.0%
Sold on 1 June 2018
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£78,000
+30.1%
Sold on 11 October 2002
Terraced
+£18,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£59,950
+33.2%
Sold on 8 June 2001
Terraced
+£14,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£45,000
+16.1%
Sold on 18 November 1999
Terraced
+£6,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,750
+55.0%
Sold on 23 March 1998
Terraced
+£13,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 29 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO30 2HN
← Back to All Properties