30, NEWSHAM ROAD, WOKING, WOKING, SURREY

GU21 3LA

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£320,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.1%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteFreehold
£320,000+23.1%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£260,000+62.5%
Sold on 7 October 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£160,000+6.7%
Sold on 12 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000+36.4%
Sold on 2 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000+117.8%
Sold on 2 February 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£59,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,500+77.2%
Sold on 31 May 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,500
Sold on 26 July 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1