Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, LEE WAY, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 4TQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
23 October 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.1%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£160,000
+23.1%
Sold on 23 October 2020
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£130,000
-5.8%
Sold on 24 October 2011
Semi-Detached
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£138,000
+4.5%
Sold on 21 April 2006
Semi-Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,000
+65.0%
Sold on 18 June 2004
Semi-Detached
+£52,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,995
Sold on 28 June 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF10 4TQ
← Back to All Properties