Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, WORDEN BROOK CLOSE, CHORLEY, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE
PR7 7BU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
16 July 2010
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.8%
Price Change
-£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£120,000
-4.8%
Sold on 16 July 2010
Terraced
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£126,000
-17.1%
Sold on 13 July 2010
Terraced
-£25,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£151,950
Sold on 26 January 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR7 7BU
← Back to All Properties