Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
GLENCOE, THORNDEN WOOD ROAD, HERNE BAY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT6 7NX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£490,000
Last Sold Price
29 October 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.5%
Price Change
+£160,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£490,000
+48.5%
Sold on 29 October 2020
Detached
+£160,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£330,000
+53.5%
Sold on 9 August 2007
Detached
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000
+175.8%
Sold on 23 June 2005
Detached
+£137,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,950
Sold on 8 August 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT6 7NX
← Back to All Properties