Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, THE CLOSE, RADLETT, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD7 8HA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£715,000
Last Sold Price
8 March 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.0%
Price Change
+£215,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£715,000
+43.0%
Sold on 8 March 2016
Semi-Detached
+£215,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£500,000
+58.7%
Sold on 14 December 2007
Semi-Detached
+£185,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£315,000
+136.8%
Sold on 2 May 2002
Semi-Detached
+£182,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£133,000
Sold on 28 June 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD7 8HA
← Back to All Properties