32, SEXTONS MEADOWS, BURY ST. EDMUNDS, ST EDMUNDSBURY, SUFFOLK

IP33 2SB

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£270,000
Last Sold Price
9 May 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.7%
Price Change
+£26,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£270,000+10.7%
Sold on 9 May 2025
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£244,000+68.3%
Sold on 12 April 2019
Terraced
+£99,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000+142.3%
Sold on 22 May 2009
Terraced
+£85,150 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,850+17.5%
Sold on 24 September 1999
Terraced
+£8,900 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,950
Sold on 31 May 1996
Terraced
Sale #1