Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, LAFFLANDS LANE, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF4 2AE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
28 November 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.9%
Price Change
+£53,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£205,000
+34.9%
Sold on 28 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£152,000
+64.8%
Sold on 12 March 2021
Semi-Detached
+£59,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,250
Sold on 6 May 2020
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF4 2AE
← Back to All Properties