3, RIDGEWAY AVENUE, BLACKBURN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN

BB2 3WE

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£87,500
Last Sold Price
5 August 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.3%
Price Change
+£9,550 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£87,500+12.3%
Sold on 5 August 2020
Semi-Detached
+£9,550 from previous sale
Sale #5
£77,950-11.4%
Sold on 28 February 2014
Semi-Detached
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£87,950+252.5%
Sold on 9 February 2007
Semi-Detached
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£24,950-25.5%
Sold on 16 February 2001
Semi-Detached
-£8,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,500
Sold on 4 August 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1