Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, HILLSIDE CLOSE, BANSTEAD, REIGATE AND BANSTEAD, SURREY
SM7 1ET
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£545,000
Last Sold Price
3 October 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.2%
Price Change
+£215,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£545,000
+65.2%
Sold on 3 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£215,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£329,950
+120.0%
Sold on 27 November 2007
Semi-Detached
+£180,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£149,950
Sold on 5 November 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SM7 1ET
← Back to All Properties