Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, SANDALWOOD CLOSE, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA13 0SD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£422,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.1%
Price Change
+£137,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£422,000
+48.1%
Sold on 12 February 2026
Detached
+£137,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£285,000
+16.3%
Sold on 8 December 2016
Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,000
+25.6%
Sold on 15 May 2009
Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£195,000
Sold on 22 March 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA13 0SD
← Back to All Properties