Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
33, MARINE PARADE, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 2NB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£860,000
Last Sold Price
12 October 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.8%
Price Change
+£335,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£860,000
+63.8%
Sold on 12 October 2016
Detached
+£335,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£525,000
+12.9%
Sold on 9 October 2009
Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£465,000
+38.8%
Sold on 28 April 2006
Detached
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£335,000
Sold on 27 May 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 2NB
← Back to All Properties