Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, ADAMS PARK ROAD, FARNHAM, WAVERLEY, SURREY
GU9 9QG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£519,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.2%
Price Change
+£56,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£519,000
+12.2%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£462,500
+21.7%
Sold on 26 July 2021
Semi-Detached
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£380,000
+57.7%
Sold on 8 January 2018
Semi-Detached
+£139,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£241,000
+37.7%
Sold on 26 May 2011
Semi-Detached
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£175,000
Sold on 18 June 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU9 9QG
← Back to All Properties