Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
HILL FOOT HOUSE, GRANGE-OVER-SANDS, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA11 7NX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£289,000
Last Sold Price
28 June 2010
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.8%
Price Change
+£104,716 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£289,000
+56.8%
Sold on 28 June 2010
Terraced
+£104,716 from previous sale
Sale #3
£184,284
+163.3%
Sold on 16 June 2003
Terraced
+£114,284 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 15 March 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA11 7NX
← Back to All Properties