Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, SHERIDAN WAY, RUNCORN, HALTON, HALTON
WA7 1XL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£398,300
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.7%
Price Change
+£117,300 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£398,300
+41.7%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Detached
+£117,300 from previous sale
Sale #4
£281,000
+46.4%
Sold on 7 March 2018
Detached
+£89,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£192,000
+60.1%
Sold on 31 January 2003
Detached
+£72,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£119,950
Sold on 20 April 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA7 1XL
← Back to All Properties