Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, LOWTHER ROAD, DOVER, DOVER, KENT
CT17 0BE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£184,000
Last Sold Price
12 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+67.3%
Price Change
+£74,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£184,000
+67.3%
Sold on 12 September 2025
Terraced
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£110,000
+4.8%
Sold on 21 March 2014
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+38.2%
Sold on 8 June 2007
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£76,000
+90.0%
Sold on 10 September 2003
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 24 January 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT17 0BE
← Back to All Properties