Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
138, NORBURY AVENUE, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD24 4PE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
6 December 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.7%
Price Change
+£92,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£245,000
+60.7%
Sold on 6 December 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£92,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£152,500
+58.9%
Sold on 14 February 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£96,000
Sold on 19 January 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD24 4PE
← Back to All Properties