6, SKELGATE, DALTON-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS

LA15 8BD

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£125,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.2%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£125,000+28.2%
Sold on 31 October 2025
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£97,500+14.7%
Sold on 7 June 2017
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£85,000+46.6%
Sold on 23 September 2015
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£58,000-28.4%
Sold on 23 October 2013
Terraced
-£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£81,000+205.7%
Sold on 23 September 2008
Terraced
+£54,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£26,500-13.1%
Sold on 23 May 2002
Terraced
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,500
Sold on 16 September 1999
Terraced
Sale #1