24, KENTON GARDENS, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL1 1JS

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£319,075
Last Sold Price
16 December 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+72.5%
Price Change
+£134,075 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£319,075+72.5%
Sold on 16 December 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£134,075 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000+5.7%
Sold on 3 December 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000+151.8%
Sold on 16 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£105,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,500+20.3%
Sold on 16 February 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,750
Sold on 27 October 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1