72, THE CRESCENT, BRIGHTON, ADUR, WEST SUSSEX

BN42 4LA

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£625,000
Last Sold Price
29 May 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+92.3%
Price Change
+£300,050 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£625,000+92.3%
Sold on 29 May 2024
Semi-Detached
+£300,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£324,950+51.1%
Sold on 18 June 2010
Semi-Detached
+£109,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000+107.4%
Sold on 23 December 2002
Semi-Detached
+£111,355 from previous sale
Sale #3
£103,645+46.0%
Sold on 10 July 1998
Semi-Detached
+£32,645 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,000
Sold on 30 March 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1