Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, SOMERTON AVENUE, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO18 5BZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£239,400
Last Sold Price
9 August 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.5%
Price Change
+£71,400 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£239,400
+42.5%
Sold on 9 August 2018
Semi-Detached
+£71,400 from previous sale
Sale #3
£168,000
+69.8%
Sold on 16 July 2012
Semi-Detached
+£69,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£98,950
Sold on 29 April 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO18 5BZ
← Back to All Properties