Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, MARSACK STREET, READING, READING, READING
RG4 5AP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£430,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.8%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£430,000
+17.8%
Sold on 31 March 2023
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£365,000
+2.5%
Sold on 3 May 2019
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£356,000
+65.6%
Sold on 4 March 2016
Terraced
+£141,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000
+95.5%
Sold on 10 November 2006
Terraced
+£105,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£109,950
+94.6%
Sold on 1 June 1999
Terraced
+£53,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,500
Sold on 6 October 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG4 5AP
← Back to All Properties