Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, CONCORD STREET, HOLMFIRTH, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD9 6AE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£375,000
Last Sold Price
20 June 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.6%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£375,000
+31.6%
Sold on 20 June 2022
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£285,000
+90.0%
Sold on 14 December 2018
Terraced
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000
-40.0%
Sold on 12 March 2014
Terraced
-£99,999 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,999
-0.0%
Sold on 26 October 2007
Terraced
-£1 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+163.2%
Sold on 6 November 2006
Terraced
+£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 19 April 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD9 6AE
← Back to All Properties