Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, LAUREATE CLOSE, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 2TJ
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£222,000
Last Sold Price
14 November 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+344.4%
Price Change
+£172,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£222,000
+344.4%
Sold on 14 November 2025
Terraced
+£172,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,950
Sold on 3 June 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 2TJ
← Back to All Properties