Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, FONTWELL ROAD, BICESTER, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX26 1BP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£450,000
Last Sold Price
31 July 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.8%
Price Change
+£47,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£450,000
+11.8%
Sold on 31 July 2024
Semi-Detached
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£402,500
+10.3%
Sold on 30 April 2021
Semi-Detached
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£365,000
Sold on 4 May 2016
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX26 1BP
← Back to All Properties