Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, GODFREY CRESCENT, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN7 5FW
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£775,000
Last Sold Price
21 January 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.6%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£775,000
-0.6%
Sold on 21 January 2026
Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£780,000
Sold on 30 November 2022
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN7 5FW
← Back to All Properties