Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
86, MARGARET STREET, COALVILLE, NORTH WEST LEICESTERSHIRE, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE67 3LX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£127,000
Last Sold Price
27 March 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.5%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£127,000
+8.5%
Sold on 27 March 2020
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£117,000
+24.5%
Sold on 16 January 2019
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£94,000
+36.2%
Sold on 28 April 2006
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,000
+72.5%
Sold on 23 May 2003
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 8 November 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE67 3LX
← Back to All Properties