Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
200, HALIFAX ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S6 1AA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
18 July 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.2%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£170,000
+17.2%
Sold on 18 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000
+45.0%
Sold on 7 June 2017
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000
+20.5%
Sold on 18 May 2016
Semi-Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,000
+0.0%
Sold on 23 May 2003
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,000
Sold on 23 May 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S6 1AA
← Back to All Properties