Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, NEW ROAD, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 2LX
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£291,500
Last Sold Price
14 September 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.1%
Price Change
+£31,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£291,500
+12.1%
Sold on 14 September 2022
Terraced
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£260,000
+42.5%
Sold on 4 May 2018
Terraced
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£182,500
+0.0%
Sold on 2 September 2013
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #5
£182,500
+7.4%
Sold on 5 August 2011
Terraced
+£12,505 from previous sale
Sale #4
£169,995
+42.9%
Sold on 26 January 2007
Terraced
+£50,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,000
+68.2%
Sold on 31 October 2003
Terraced
+£48,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,750
Sold on 23 April 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 2LX
← Back to All Properties