Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, BADDOW HALL CRESCENT, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 7BY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
1 February 2013
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.5%
Price Change
-£1,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£220,000
-0.5%
Sold on 1 February 2013
Semi-Detached
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£221,000
+30.0%
Sold on 1 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£170,000
Sold on 17 November 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 7BY
← Back to All Properties