15, LOWER ABBOTSGATE, CARNFORTH, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS

LA6 2JU

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£445,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2026
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+107.0%
Price Change
+£230,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£445,000+107.0%
Sold on 29 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£230,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£215,000+7.5%
Sold on 7 June 2018
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£200,000-7.0%
Sold on 8 August 2011
Semi-Detached
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£215,000+43.8%
Sold on 26 January 2005
Semi-Detached
+£65,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£149,500+126.5%
Sold on 15 July 2003
Semi-Detached
+£83,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£66,000+0.8%
Sold on 16 July 1999
Semi-Detached
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,500
Sold on 27 August 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1