2, THURSBY ROAD, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE

NN1 5NB

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£225,000
Last Sold Price
6 September 2016
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.3%
Price Change
+£41,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£225,000+22.3%
Sold on 6 September 2016
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£184,000+0.3%
Sold on 16 May 2014
Terraced
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£183,500+3.7%
Sold on 7 November 2011
Terraced
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£177,000+114.5%
Sold on 18 February 2005
Terraced
+£94,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,500+47.3%
Sold on 18 June 1999
Terraced
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 15 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1