Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, ABBEY WALK SOUTH, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX3 0AP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£217,500
Last Sold Price
1 December 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.7%
Price Change
+£48,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£217,500
+28.7%
Sold on 1 December 2025
Terraced
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£169,000
+22.9%
Sold on 7 July 2017
Terraced
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£137,500
Sold on 8 July 2015
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX3 0AP
← Back to All Properties