Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 14, VERNON COURT, 3, VERNON TERRACE, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN1 5HE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£121,000
Last Sold Price
13 September 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.2%
Price Change
+£41,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£121,000
+51.2%
Sold on 13 September 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£80,000
+2.6%
Sold on 14 August 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£78,000
+24.8%
Sold on 13 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,500
+150.0%
Sold on 4 July 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 30 October 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN1 5HE
← Back to All Properties