Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 17, BARONS COURT, EARLS MEADE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 7EY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£143,000
Last Sold Price
27 January 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+90.7%
Price Change
+£68,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£143,000
+90.7%
Sold on 27 January 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£75,000
-11.8%
Sold on 4 April 2003
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+44.1%
Sold on 19 March 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,995
Sold on 26 June 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 7EY
← Back to All Properties