Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
60, FOUNDRY STREET, HORNCASTLE, EAST LINDSEY, LINCOLNSHIRE
LN9 6AB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
12 May 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.3%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£120,000
+4.3%
Sold on 12 May 2025
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,000
+17.3%
Sold on 5 April 2024
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£98,000
+72.1%
Sold on 20 February 2015
Terraced
+£41,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£56,950
+58.2%
Sold on 13 August 2002
Terraced
+£20,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 3 September 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LN9 6AB
← Back to All Properties