Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
51, QUEENS ROAD, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS1 1LT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£164,000
Last Sold Price
7 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+92.9%
Price Change
+£79,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£164,000
+92.9%
Sold on 7 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+240.0%
Sold on 13 October 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 21 March 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS1 1LT
← Back to All Properties