Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, SOUTHDOWNVIEW ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN14 8NZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.6%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£315,000
+8.6%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£290,000
+65.7%
Sold on 8 March 2021
Detached
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+41.1%
Sold on 24 March 2011
Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£124,000
Sold on 15 July 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN14 8NZ
← Back to All Properties