Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
33, NEWLAND AVENUE, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S72 8XD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£134,000
Last Sold Price
2 November 2018
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.9%
Price Change
+£11,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£134,000
+8.9%
Sold on 2 November 2018
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£123,000
+4.7%
Sold on 13 March 2017
Semi-Detached
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£117,500
-9.6%
Sold on 10 August 2010
Semi-Detached
-£12,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,950
+62.4%
Sold on 29 October 2004
Semi-Detached
+£49,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
+40.7%
Sold on 29 January 2003
Semi-Detached
+£23,150 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,850
Sold on 26 January 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S72 8XD
← Back to All Properties