Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, BEACH ROAD, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO16 8EX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
10 March 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.7%
Price Change
+£38,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£160,000
+31.7%
Sold on 10 March 2016
Detached
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£121,500
+237.5%
Sold on 29 September 2006
Detached
+£85,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 4 October 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO16 8EX
← Back to All Properties