Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
13, TOWNMEAD ROAD, WALTHAM ABBEY, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
EN9 1RP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£384,050
Last Sold Price
14 March 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.4%
Price Change
+£149,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£384,050
+63.4%
Sold on 14 March 2024
Terraced
+£149,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£235,000
+8.3%
Sold on 16 November 2012
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£217,000
Sold on 9 March 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN9 1RP
← Back to All Properties