Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, TEMPLE STREET, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 5RD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£122,500
Last Sold Price
26 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.8%
Price Change
+£18,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£122,500
+17.8%
Sold on 26 January 2026
Terraced
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£104,000
+60.0%
Sold on 26 October 2017
Terraced
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000
-33.7%
Sold on 8 July 2016
Terraced
-£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£98,000
Sold on 14 April 2008
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF10 5RD
← Back to All Properties