21, BURNE AVENUE, WICKFORD, BASILDON, ESSEX

SS12 0HH

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£435,000
Last Sold Price
24 February 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.0%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£435,000+13.0%
Sold on 24 February 2025
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£385,000+6.9%
Sold on 12 November 2020
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£360,000+164.7%
Sold on 24 February 2017
Terraced
+£224,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,995+75.5%
Sold on 27 July 2001
Terraced
+£58,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,500
Sold on 14 June 1996
Terraced
Sale #1